Trinity Top Achievers Western Cape – Drama Oct 2018

Trinity Top Achievers Western Cape – Drama Oct 2018

Congratulations to the following candidates (and their teachers) who achieved 90% or more for their Trinity Practical Exams or Distinctions for Performance Certificates in the October 2018 exam session!

Candidate Applicant/Teacher Examination Marks
Anshesia October Rainbow Academy Mus Theatre in Prod (Grp) Grade 8 98
Asemahle Mavata Rainbow Academy Mus Theatre in Prod (Grp) Grade 8 98
Bianca Dora Vos Rainbow Academy Mus Theatre in Prod (Grp) Grade 8 98
Blessing Biyandu Rainbow Academy Mus Theatre in Prod (Grp) Grade 8 98
Chestlyn Booysen Rainbow Academy Mus Theatre in Prod (Grp) Grade 8 98
Cohen-Lee Erasmus Rainbow Academy Mus Theatre in Prod (Grp) Grade 8 98
Elijah Hartzenberg Rainbow Academy Mus Theatre in Prod (Grp) Grade 8 98
Jared Claassen Rainbow Academy Mus Theatre in Prod (Grp) Grade 8 98
Joshua Martin Rainbow Academy Mus Theatre in Prod (Grp) Grade 8 98
Justine Daniels Rainbow Academy Mus Theatre in Prod (Grp) Grade 8 98
Ledonna Lottering Rainbow Academy Mus Theatre in Prod (Grp) Grade 8 98
Lindokuhle Dikgacwi Rainbow Academy Mus Theatre in Prod (Grp) Grade 8 98
Lwando Warren Mbetha Rainbow Academy Mus Theatre in Prod (Grp) Grade 8 98
Meagan Barron Rainbow Academy Mus Theatre in Prod (Grp) Grade 8 98
Melissa Lynn Snyder Rainbow Academy Mus Theatre in Prod (Grp) Grade 8 98
Nicole Johnson Rainbow Academy Mus Theatre in Prod (Grp) Grade 8 98
Nosipho Yotwana Rainbow Academy Mus Theatre in Prod (Grp) Grade 8 98
Siwaphiwe Magengelele Rainbow Academy Mus Theatre in Prod (Grp) Grade 8 98
Tankiso Qhu Rainbow Academy Mus Theatre in Prod (Grp) Grade 8 98
Tecnor Kudakwashe Rinomhota Rainbow Academy Mus Theatre in Prod (Grp) Grade 8 98
Tumi Kwelilange Rainbow Academy Mus Theatre in Prod (Grp) Grade 8 98
Umir van der Poel Rainbow Academy Mus Theatre in Prod (Grp) Grade 8 98
Lindokuhle Dikgacwi Rainbow Academy Group Drama – Scripts (Member) Grade 8 97
Lwando Warren Mbetha Rainbow Academy Group Drama – Scripts (Member) Grade 8 97
Sihle Brandon Mente Rainbow Academy Group Drama – Scripts (Member) Grade 8 97
Gianluca Gironi Julie Dickson Performance Arts (Solo) 7 95
Mila Barton Cheryl Abromowitz Performance Arts (Solo) Grade 1 95
Isla Rodrigues Laurie Parsons Speech and Drama (Solo) Grade 2 94
Ben Anderson Deborah Gildenhuys Speech and Drama (Solo) Grade 3 94
Ben Tubman Deborah Gildenhuys Speech and Drama (Solo) Grade 3 94
Anati Green Penelope Glover Speech and Drama (Solo) Grade 6 94
Freya Coull Laurie Parsons Speech and Drama (Solo) Grade 2 93
Jenna Koller Cheryl Abromowitz Speech and Drama (Solo) Grade 2 93
Sadie Strydom Laurie Parsons Speech and Drama (Solo) Grade 2 93
Ruth Muller Deborah Gildenhuys Speech and Drama (Solo) Grade 4 93
Saskia Bormans Waterfront Theatre School Speech and Drama (Solo) Grade 7 93
Alon Adir Julie Dickson Mus Theatre (Grp) Grade 4 92
Charné Jupp Julie Dickson Mus Theatre (Grp) Grade 4 92
David Reed Julie Dickson Mus Theatre (Grp) Grade 4 92
Holly Redding Julie Dickson Mus Theatre (Grp) Grade 4 92
Kaylen Ferreira Julie Dickson Mus Theatre (Grp) Grade 4 92
Llewellyn de Wet Julie Dickson Mus Theatre (Grp) Grade 4 92
Raphaella  Tzouvanni Julie Dickson Mus Theatre (Grp) Grade 4 92
Zach Smith Julie Dickson Mus Theatre (Grp) Grade 4 92
Bianca Przybójewski Julie Dickson Mus Theatre (Grp) Grade 6 92
Daniela Adir Julie Dickson Mus Theatre (Grp) Grade 6 92
Emily Johnson Julie Dickson Mus Theatre (Grp) Grade 6 92
Maya de Villiers Byron Bure Musical Theatre (Solo) Grade 3 92
Isabella de Vries Eva Mazza Speech and Drama (Solo) Grade 3 92
Mila Kilillus Waterfront Theatre School Speech and Drama (Solo) Grade 4 92
Adi Ayache Waterfront Theatre School Speech and Drama (Solo) Grade 5 92
Jessica Lee Deborah Gildenhuys Speech and Drama (Solo) Grade 6 92
Brooke Elliott Julie Dickson Musical Theatre (Pairs) (Member) 7 91
Emma-Rose Blacher Julie Dickson Musical Theatre (Pairs) (Member) 7 91
Bianca Dora Vos Rainbow Academy Perf Arts in Prod (Grp) Grade 8 91
Cohen-Lee Erasmus Rainbow Academy Perf Arts in Prod (Grp) Grade 8 91
Elijah Hartzenberg Rainbow Academy Perf Arts in Prod (Grp) Grade 8 91
Jared Claassen Rainbow Academy Perf Arts in Prod (Grp) Grade 8 91
Joshua Martin Rainbow Academy Perf Arts in Prod (Grp) Grade 8 91
Justine Daniels Rainbow Academy Perf Arts in Prod (Grp) Grade 8 91
Umir van der Poel Rainbow Academy Perf Arts in Prod (Grp) Grade 8 91
Anna Gardner Cheryl Abromowitz Speech and Drama (Solo) Grade 1 91
Emma Brodziak Cheryl Abromowitz Speech and Drama (Solo) Grade 2 91
Jade Collard Laurie Parsons Speech and Drama (Solo) Grade 2 91
Madison Wood Deborah Gildenhuys Speech and Drama (Solo) Grade 2 91
Bernadette Goemans Deborah Gildenhuys Speech and Drama (Solo) Grade 3 91
Connor Merryweather Julie Dickson Mus Theatre (Grp) Grade 4 90
Eden Redding Julie Dickson Mus Theatre (Grp) Grade 4 90
Eva Scalcoyannis Julie Dickson Mus Theatre (Grp) Grade 4 90
Kate Stopforth Julie Dickson Mus Theatre (Grp) Grade 4 90
Keira Erasmus Julie Dickson Mus Theatre (Grp) Grade 4 90
Mitchell Mackay Julie Dickson Mus Theatre (Grp) Grade 4 90
Sarah Cobley Julie Dickson Mus Theatre (Grp) Grade 4 90
Willow Rutters Julie Dickson Mus Theatre (Grp) Grade 4 90
Justin Craig Durant The Stage Musical Theatre (Solo) Grade 8 90
Blaine Marriott Julie Dickson Perf Arts (Grp) Grade 6 90
Hannah Cameron Julie Dickson Perf Arts (Grp) Grade 6 90
Kate Richards Julie Dickson Perf Arts (Grp) Grade 6 90
Saila Joonas Waterfront Theatre School Speech and Drama (Solo) Grade 1 90
Sofia Dearnaley Cheryl Abromowitz Speech and Drama (Solo) Grade 3 90
Ella Larkin Deborah Gildenhuys Speech and Drama (Solo) Grade 4 90
Brooke Elliott Catherine Dodders Speech and Drama (Solo) Grade 5 90
Emily van Wyk Eva Mazza Speech and Drama (Solo) Grade 5 90
Kyle Roets Paul Griffiths Speech and Drama (Solo) Grade 8 90
Lucy Mulder Cheryl Abromowitz Speech and Drama (Solo) Grade IN 90
Braeden Buys The Stage Advanced Performance Certificate Distinction
Cleo Dampies Waterfront Theatre School Advanced Performance Certificate Distinction
Genevieve van Coller Waterfront Theatre School Advanced Performance Certificate Distinction
Josh Maughan Cheryl Abromowitz Advanced Performance Certificate Distinction
Joshua Fowler Waterfront Theatre School Advanced Performance Certificate Distinction
Menashe Rossouw Waterfront Theatre School Advanced Performance Certificate Distinction
Tarryn Phillips Waterfront Theatre School Advanced Performance Certificate Distinction
Mia Andrag Eva Mazza Intermediate Performance Certificate Distinction
Thalia Mazza Eva Mazza Intermediate Performance Certificate Distinction