Trinity Top Achievers Western Cape – Speech & Drama 2021

Top Achievers Western Cape for 2021
Trinity Speech & Drama

Congratulations to the following candidates (and their teachers) who achieved 90% or more for their Trinity Practical Exams in the 2021 exam sessions!

DIGITAL
CANDIDATE TEACHER DIGITAL SPEECH & DRAMA MARKS
Kate Amelie Roytowski Cheryl Abromowitz Speech and Drama (Solo) Grade 1 94
Rana Rinquest Cheryl Abromowitz Speech and Drama (Solo) Grade 2 94
Morgan Jade Santo Joshua Wyngaard Speech and Drama (Solo) Grade 5 93
Hania Zahra Hendricks Cheryl Abromowitz Speech and Drama (Solo) Grade 2 92
Inara  Hersov Cheryl Abromowitz Speech and Drama (Solo) Grade 1 92
Sophia Trout Deborah Gildenhuys Speech and Drama (Solo) Grade 2 91
Maya Carys Davidson Cheryl Abromowitz Speech and Drama (Solo) Grade 2 91
Emily Grace Groenewald Cheryl Abromowitz Speech and Drama (Solo) Grade 1 91
Amy Louise Rich Cheryl Abromowitz Speech and Drama (Solo) Grade 1 90
Mia Willoughby Deborah Gildenhuys Speech and Drama (Solo) Grade 2 90
Nsovo Zoe Baloyi Cheryl Abromowitz Speech and Drama (Solo) Grade 1 90
FACE TO FACE
CANDIDATE TEACHER SPEECH & DRAMA MARKS
Rebecca Teixeira Julie Dickson Musical Theatre (Groups) 7 90
Bianca Przybójewski Musical Theatre (Groups) 7 90
Jordan Ellis Musical Theatre (Groups) 7 90
Alessia Gironi Julie Dickson Musical Theatre (Solo) APC Distinction
Scarlett Pay Julie Dickson Musical Theatre (Solo) APC Distinction
Tatum Coleman Julie Dickson Musical Theatre (Solo) APC Distinction
Matt Blerk Julie Dickson Musical Theatre (Solo) 7 90
Kitty Harris Julie Dickson Musical Theatre (Groups) 5 90
Sarah Cobley Musical Theatre (Groups) 5 90
Charles Spencer Musical Theatre (Groups) 5 90
Alon Adir Musical Theatre (Groups) 5 90
Mia-Cecilia Kriel Musical Theatre (Groups) 5 90
Stella Rumi Eppel de Beer Musical Theatre (Groups) 5 90
Lyla Bellwood Musical Theatre (Groups) 5 90
Charlie Williams Julie Dickson Musical Theatre (Groups) 7 92
Zoë Stroebel Musical Theatre (Groups) 7 92
Daniela Adir Musical Theatre (Groups) 7
Gabriella Gemma Roodt Paul Griffiths Performance Arts (Solo) IPC Distinction
Devon John Fourie Swartz Paul Griffiths Acting (Solo) 8 93
Amahle Shosha Paul Griffiths Acting (Solo) 5 93
Rendani Khangala Paul Griffiths Acting and Speaking APC Distinction
Letlotlo Sekano The Stage Performing Arts Studio Musical Theatre (Solo) 8 93
Jaden Philander The Stage Performing Arts Studio Musical Theatre (Solo) 7 93
Amelia Rose de Waal Cheryl Abromowitz Acting and Speaking APC Distinction
Jamie McNally Cheryl Abromowitz Acting and Speaking APC Distinction
Kate Langdon Deborah Gildenhuys Speech and Drama (Solo) 3 90
Ella Castle Deborah Gildenhuys Speech and Drama (Solo) 5 93
Nika Hamnes Deborah Gildenhuys Acting (Solo) 6 95
Saskia Bormans Delia Galloway Performance Arts (Solo) APC Distinction
Shella Nortje Delia Galloway Speech and Drama (Solo) 2 90
Daniella Jähnig Cheryl Abromowitz Acting and Speaking APC Distinction
Jenna Lyn Koller Cheryl Abromowitz Speech and Drama (Solo) 4 90
Tiffany Miller Delia Galloway ATCL Performing (PA) Unit 1 90
Claire Bransgrove Julie Dickson LTCL Teaching (MT) Unit 3 90
Janna Olivier Pneumatix LTCL Performing (PA) Unit 3 93
Timna William Rainbow Academy Mus Theatre in Prod (Group) Grade 8 92
Zinzi Mpandla Mus Theatre in Prod (Group) Grade 8 92
Vuyolwethu Marenene Mus Theatre in Prod (Group) Grade 8 92
Sydwell Mbaliswa Mus Theatre in Prod (Group) Grade 8 92
Alicia Bianca Petersen Mus Theatre in Prod (Group) Grade 8 92
Aphiwe Thunya Mus Theatre in Prod (Group) Grade 8 92
Asemahle Ngxongxela Mus Theatre in Prod (Group) Grade 8 92
Anam Mxushu Mus Theatre in Prod (Group) Grade 8 92
Esam Bonase Mus Theatre in Prod (Group) Grade 8 92
Joelle Koua-Koua Mus Theatre in Prod (Group) Grade 8 92
Olwethu Thwetsha Mus Theatre in Prod (Group) Grade 8 92
Lilitha siyasanga Magwentshu Mus Theatre in Prod (Group) Grade 8 92
Luyolo Siyali Mus Theatre in Prod (Group) Grade 8 92
Mandilakhe Gwavu Mus Theatre in Prod (Group) Grade 8 92
Mbali Lindokuhle Mangesi Mus Theatre in Prod (Group) Grade 8 92
Mzoxolo Bomela Mus Theatre in Prod (Group) Grade 8 92
Qhama Nyoka Mus Theatre in Prod (Group) Grade 8 92
Sandile Barnes Mus Theatre in Prod (Group) Grade 8 92
Sementha Naomi Fagele Mus Theatre in Prod (Group) Grade 8 92
Sisamkele Mhlana Mus Theatre in Prod (Group) Grade 8 92
Sindy Mdzeke Mus Theatre in Prod (Group) Grade 8 92